Administration and Departments

 

Office of the Assistant Vice President
 
Phone: (352) 392-1141
Fax: (352) 846-2397
Box 117700
 
 
Chorlog, Jeff
Assistant Vice President
(352) 392-1141
Salas, Leslie
Administrative Assistant
(352) 294-0600
 
Return to Top
 
Energy
 
Phone: (352) 392-5725
Box 117700
 
 
Lawson, John
Coordinator
(352) 392-5725
Stephany, Dustin
Energy Coordinator
(352) 294-0683
 
Return to Top
 
Human Resources
 
Phone: (352) 392-2333
Fax: (352) 846-2043
Box 117700
 
 
Jones, Keisha
Employee Relations Manager
(352) 392-2333
Hanson, Sarah
Career Progression Program, Coordinator
(352) 392-2333
 
Head, Chuck
Office Assistant
(352) 392-2333
Jones, Amy
Education and Training, Coordinator
(352) 392-2333
 
O'Steen, Lori
Sr Human Resources Rep
(352) 392-2333
Seay, Hope
Human Resources Rep
(352) 392-2333
 
MAIN STREET PPD:  392-8715
 
Return to Top
 
Operations
 
Box 117700
 
 
Clarke, Gregg
Director
(352) 273-0575
Coraggio, Tricia
Office Assistant
(352) 294-0601
 
Operations Engineering
 
Phone: (352) 392-5050
Fax: (352) 392-5715
Box 117700
 
 
Dyke, Joe
Coordinator
(352) 392-5050
 
 
Button, Nancy
Engineering Assistant
(352) 294-0614
Carsey, James
Sr Engineer Tech
(352) 294-0676
 
Galipeau, Michael
Sr Engineer Tech
(352) 294-0675
Vaughan, Buddy
Sr Engineer Tech
(352) 294-0672
 
Return to Top
 
Planning/Documents/Records
 
Hogan, Chuck
Coordinator
(352) 294-0608
Miles, Troy
Sr Engineering Tech
(352) 294-0612
 
Return to Top
 
Building Maintenance
 
Phone: (352) 392-6361
Fax: (352) 846-0269
Box 117740
 
 
Wainwright, Wayne
Assistant Director
(352) 392-6153
Noland, Ruthie
Sr. Secretary
(352) 392-1156
 
Birmingham, Christina
Accounting Coordinator
(352) 294-0647
 
 
Carpentry-Mason/Elevators-Paint/Key-Sign/Roofing-Sheet Metal
 
Smith, Tracy
Maint Const Supt
(352) 294-0648
Arters, Chris
Maintenance Spec
(352) 294-0650
 
Engel, Matthew "Tyler"
Maintenance Spec
(352) 294-0646
Jarrell, Dan
Maintenance Spec
(352) 294-0651
 
Solt, Len
Maintenance Spec
(352) 294-0653
Vlahos, Paul
Maintenance Spec
(352) 294-0649
 
Building Electric/Fire Alarms/Water
 
Rysak, Don
Maint/Const Supt
(352) 294-0680
Keane, Chris
Maint Spec-Bus Complex HPWT
(352) 294-0684
 
Runge, Pat
Maint Spec
(352) 294-0682
Wade, Art
Maint Spec
(352) 294-0688
 
HVAC/Controls/Steam/Progress Park
 
Choe, Da
Maint Spec (Progress Park)
(386) 418-6601
Heflin, Alan
Maint Spec
(352) 294-0686
 
Hutchinson, Rufus
Utilities Supt
(352) 294-0677
Johns, Carl
Maint Spec
(352) 294-0687
 
Sellers, Gerald
Maint Const Supt
(352) 294-0679
Wilson, Glenn
Maint Spec
(352) 846-2669
 
Winkel, Peder
Sr Engineer Tech
(352) 294-0824
 
Return to Top
 
Building Services
 
Phone: (352) 392-2334
Fax: (352) 846-1623
Box 117750
 
 
Bacon, Derrick
Director
(352) 846-1622
Slean, Rebecca
Sr Secretary
(352) 846-1613
 
Bryant, Michael
Superintendent
(Main campus and off campus)
(352) 846-1621
Garzon, David
Coordinator, Mgmt Analysis
(352) 392-8471
 
Hayes, Glenn
Maintenance Mechanic
(352) 392-2334
King, Terry
Custodial Supervisor (rentals/moving)
(352) 278-6706
 
Polk, Samuel
Project Specialist
(352) 846-1640
Rodriguez, Evan
Office Manager
(352) 846-1620
 
Williams, Linda
Sr Clerk
(352) 846-2062
 
HSC Building Services
 
Phone: (352) 294-5500
Sick Line: (352) 294-5509
Box 100261
 
Andino, David
Superintendent
(HSC days and Main campus auxiliaries)
(352) 294-5505
Ryles, Joann
Superintendent
(HSC nights and Main campus nights)
(352) 294-5503
 
Return to Top
 
Grounds
 
Phone: (352) 392-1148 or (352) 392-1140
Fax: (352) 392-3044
Box 117745
 
 

Assistant Director
(352) 294-0655
Martensen, Sherry
Office Assistant
(352) 294-0654
 
Brown, James
Senior Clerk
(352) 294-0657
 
 
Landscaping
 
Bloomfield, Donna
Lands/Grds Supt
(352) 294-0813
Langford, Alvin
Auto Equip Mech Supv
(352) 294-0660
 
Pons, Darrell
Maintenance Supv
(352) 294-0817
Seay, Phillip
Maintenance Specialist
(352) 294-0819
 
Seay, Russell
Maintenance Supv
(352) 294-0656
 
 
Motor Pool
 
Fax: (352) 846-1817
Box 112650
 
 
Priest, Jonathan
Auto/Equip Maint Supt
(352) 392-1131
Davis, Joanne T.
Program Assistant
(352) 392-1131
 
Bellamy, Gabe
OPS
(352) 392-1131
Griffith, Steven
Auto Equipment Mechanic
(352) 392-1131
 
Jessie, Carl
Sr Stores/Rec Clerk
(352) 392-1131
Rawls, Thomas
Auto Equipment Mechanic
(352) 392-1131
 
Silcox, Jerome
Auto Equipment Mechanic
(352) 392-1131
Whitehorne, Jeff
Auto Technician
(352) 392-1131
 
Williams, Derrick
Auto/Marine Equip Mechanic Supv
(352) 392-1131
 
 
Refuse
 
Phone: (352) 392-7396  
 
Morris, Dale
Coordinator, Mgmt Analysis
(352) 294-0658
Sapp, Willie
Maintenance Spec
(352) 392-1148
 
Butler, Steve
Sr Clerk
(352) 392-1148
 
 
Return to Top
 
Health Science Center
 
Phone: (352) 273-5905
Fax: (352) 846-0134
Box 100315
 
 
Bonham, Bruce
Assistant Director
(352) 273-5991
Raymond, Vivian
Sr Secretary
(352) 273-5905
 
King, Jamie
Accounting Coordinator
(352) 273-5459
Salsberry, Susan
Sr Fiscal Assistant
(352) 273-5908
 
HSC Engineering
 
Fax:846-0134
 
Jewell, Don
Utilities Supv
(352) 273-5660
Ball, Tom
Project Coordinator
(352) 273-5210
 
HSC Facilities
 
Fax: 846-0134
 
Thompson, Jim
Maintenance Supt
(352) 273-5574
Brillhart, Jim
Construction Auxiliary, Maintenance Specialist
(352) 273-5403
 
Bruce, Thomas A.
Maintenance Supv
(352) 273-5907
Craig, Steven
Key Shop, Maint Spec
(352) 392-7025
 
Ingle, Harley
Paint Shop
(352) 273-5008
 
HSC Systems
 
Fax: 846-0134
 
Godwin, Bob
Electric Shop, Maint Supv
(352) 273-5909
Johnson, Josh
Bldg Controls, Maint Spec
(352) 273-5577
 
Mitchell, Robert
Prev Maint, Maint Spec
(352) 273-5767
 
 
HSC Veterinary Medicine
 
Main Control Center: (352) 392-4639
Fax: (352) 392-9427
 
Moore, Danny
Maint Supt
(352) 845-3565
Provau, Tommy
Maint Supv
(352) 294-4245
 
HSC Central Stores
 
Fax: 846-1730
 
Kinsey, Tom
Stores Receiving Manager
(352) 392-5775
Allen, Joel
Sr Storekeeper, Rcv Clerk
(352) 392-3999
 
Return to Top
 
Resource Management
 
Fax: (352) 846-2397
Box 117700
 
 
Ferrante, Denna
Director
(352) 294-0627
Sherman, Matt
Program Assistant
(352) 294-0602
 
Return to Top
 
Business Operations
 
Phone: (352) 846-3393
Fax: (352) 392-8369
Box 117710
Farmer, Elizabeth
Senior Secretary
(352) 846-3393
 
Accounts Payable
 
Phone: (352) 392-1151
Fax: (352) 392-8369
 
 
Kellerman, Sarjit
Coordinator, Accounting
(352) 294-0629
Everidge, Janice
Temp
(352) 392-1151
 
Steurer, Christine
Sr Fiscal Assistant
(352) 294-0630
 
 
Financial Reporting and Billing
 
Ceobanu, Marilena
Coordinator, Accounting
(352) 294-0631
 
 
Billing
 
Phone: (352) 392-4030  
 
Badgley, Jeanie
Program Assistant
(352) 294-0633
Gmitter, Emily
Coordinator, Management Analystt
(352) 392-4030
 
Financial Reporting
 
Smith, Esperanza
Coordinator, Accounting
(352) 392-9356
Warfield, Diane
Coordinator, Management Analyst
(352) 294-0628
 
Wayson, Leslie
Accounting Coordinator
(352) 294-0707
 
Payroll
 
Phone: (352) 846-2396
Fax: (352) 846-2377
Box 117710
 
 
Williams-Hunt, Nancy
Fiscal Operations Supervisor
(352) 846-2396
Debose, Tammy
Senior Fiscal Assistant
(352) 846-2395
 
Manning, Itoko
Senior Fiscal Assistant
(352) 846-2393
 
 
Return to Top
 
Central Stores
 
Phone: (352) 392-1116
Fax: (352) 392-8737
Front Counter: (352) 294-0636 or (352) 294-0637 Receiving: (352) 294-0641 Box 117755
 
 
Masters, Allen
Stores/Receiving Manager
(352) 294-0640
Gonzales, Tommy
Stores/Receiving Supervisor
(352) 294-0642
 
Register, David
Program Assistant
(352) 294-0644
Rowell, Libby
Senior Fiscal Assistant
(352) 294-0643
 
King, Alex
Program Assistant
(352) 294-0639
 
 
Return to Top
 
Information & Technology Services
 
Phone: (352) 846-1910
Box 117700
 
 
Zabriskie, Patricia
IT Senior, Manager
Information & Technology Services

(352) 846-1910
Andino, Luis A
Project Manager
(352) 294-0610
 
Beasley, Mike
IT Expert
Computer Systems Programmer
(352) 846-1911
Casanova, Santiago
Access Control/Security Electronics Technician
(352) 294-1598
 
Collado, Will
Access Control/Security
Electronics Technician
(352) 846-1914
Crawford, Jerry
Access Control/Security
Software Support Specialist
(352) 273-0748
 
Harris, Winston
IT Expert
Database Administrator
(352) 846-1912
Lavakumar, Valli
IT Expert
Database Administrator
(352) 846-1908
 
Limpert, Susan
Webmaster

Pace, Sylvia C
IT Expert
Database Administrator
(352) 392-7793
 
Serrato, Jamie
IT Senior, Manager
Access Control/Security
(352) 846-1909
 
Return to Top
 
Work Management Center
 
Phone: (352) 392-1121
Fax: (352) 392-8006
Box 117730
 
 
O'Loughlin, Mary
Coordinator
(352) 392-1121
 
Badgley, Jeanie
Program Assistant
(352) 392-1121
Chavez, Shonda
Program Assistant
(352) 392-1121
 
Rhine, Elaine
Clerical Supervisor
(352) 392-1121
Standridge, Terri
Program Assistant
(352) 392-1121
 
Strozier, Fred
PM Coordinator
(352) 294-0702
 
Return to Top
 

Utilities Services

 
Phone: (352) 846-2073
Fax: (352) 392-5715
Box 117700
 
 
Jackson, Dustin
Associate Director
(352) 392-1121
Albert, Dortha
Office Assistant
(352) 294-0708
 
Coraggio, Tricia
Office Assistant
(352) 294-0601
 
 
Analysis, Reporting & Administration
 
Whitehurst, Chris
Business Manager
(352) 294-0632
 
 
Griffis, Matt
Utility Location Services
(352) 392-5781
Qiouping, Jian
Manager, Meter Reading & Analysis
(352) 392-1424
 
Rawlins, Shauna
Engineering Assistant
(352) 392-5781
Rockwell, Skip
Meter Calibration & Repair
(352) 294-0700
 
Technical Services
 
Bair, Jeff
Project Manager
(352) 294-0622
Ponitz, Keith
Sr Engineer
(352) 392-6217
 
Richarme, Michael
Project Manager
(352) 294-0626
 
 
Chilled Water & Steam
 
Munsell, Rob
Utilities Supt
(352) 273-3348
Combs, Ken
Maintenance Spec
(352) 294-0691
 
Drumheller, Rob
Maintenance Spec
(352) 273-2947
Paulin, Chuck
Maintenance Spec
(352) 273-3347
 
Electrical Distribution
 
Thomas, Mike
Maint & Const Supt
(352) 294-0678
Boggs, Don
Maint Spec
(352) 294-0689
 
Rolling, Chuck
Maint Spec
(352) 294-0690
 
 
Infrastructure Planning & Prroject Management
 
Weltner, Bill
Sr Engineer
(352) 294-0609
 
 
Water & Wastewater
 
Control Room Phone: (352) 392-1103  
 
Collins, Clark
Manager
(352) 294-0693
Butterfield, Craig
Treatment Plant Spec
(352) 294-0694
 
Shaw, Joe
Maint Spec
(352) 294-0692
 
Return to Top
 




Index by Last Name: A·B·C·D·E·F·G·H·I·J·K·L·M·N·O·P·Q·R·S·T·U·V·W·X·Y·Z·
 
 
Albert, Dortha
   (352) 294-0708

Office Assistant Utilities Services
Allen, Joel
   (352) 392-3999

Sr Storekeeper/Rcv Clerk HSC Central Stores
Andino, David
   (352) 294-5505

Supt Building Services
Andino, Luis A
   (352) 294-0610

Project Manager Information & Technology Services
Arters, Chris
   (352) 294-0650

Maint Spec Building Maintenance
Atwood, Edwin
   (352) 392-1103

Sr Treatment Plant
Operator
Operations Engineering Utilities
 
Return to Index
 
Bacon, Derrick
   (352) 846-1622

Assistant Director Building Services
Badgley, Jeanie
   (352) 392-1121

Program Assistant Work Management Center
Bair, Jeff
   (352) 294-0622

Project Manager Utilities Services
Ball, Thomas
   (352) 273-5210

Project Coordinator HSC Engineering and Operations Support
Beasley, Mike
   (352) 846-1911

IT Expert
Computer Support Analyst
Information & Technology Services
Bellamy, Gabe
   (352) 392-1131

OPS Motor Pool
Birmingham, Christina
   (352) 294-0647

Accounting Coordinator Building Maintenance
Blankenship, Rusty
   (352) 392-6361

Maint Mechanic Operations Engineering Utilities
Bloomfield, Donna
   (352) 294-0813

Lands/Grds Supt Grounds
Boggs, Don
   (352) 294-0689

Maint Spec Utilities Services
Bonham, Bruce
   (352) 273-5991

Assistant Director HSC
Boyd, Douglas
   (352) 392-1102

Steamfitter Operations Engineering Utilities
Bradley, Robert
   (352) 392-4421

Sr Custodial Supv HSC Bldg Services
Bright, Joseph
   (352) 392-6361

Maintenance Mech Operations Engineering Utilities
Brillhart, James R.
   (352) 273-5403

Construction Auxiliary, Maint Spec HSC Facilities
Bristowe, William
   (352) 392-1103

Sr Treatment Plant
Operator
Operations Engineering Utilities
Bruce, Tony
   (352) 392-7034

Maint Supv HSC Facilities
Bryant, Michael
   (352) 846-1621

Superintendent Building Services
Butler, Steve
   (352) 392-1148

Sr Clerk Refuse
Butterfield, Craig
   (352) 294-0694

Treatment Plant Spec Utilities Services
 
Return to Index
 
Calvert, David
   (352) 392-6361

Refrigeration Mechanic Systems
Carawan, Maurice
   (352) 392-1148

Heavy Equipment Operator Grounds
Cardec, Angel
   (352) 392-2855

Maintenance Mechanic Facilities
Casanova, Santiago
   (352) 294-1598

Access Control/Security Electronics Technician Information & Technology Services
Ceobanu, Marilena
   (352) 294-0631

Accounting Coordinator Business Operations
Chavez, Shonda
   (352) 392-1121

Program Assistant Work Management Center
Choe, Da
   (386) 418-6601

Maint Spec Building Maintenance
Chorlog, Jeff
   (352) 392-1141

Assistant Vice President Office of Assistant Vice President
Clark, John
   (352) 392-1102

Sr HVAC Operator Oper Engr Utilities
Cochran, Charles
   (352) 392-1102

Sr HVAC Operator Oper Engr Utilities
Cochran, Thomas
   (352) 392-2855

Maintenance Mechanic Facilities
Cohen, Gregory
   (352) 392-1103

Sr Treatment Plant Operator Oper Engr Utilities
Colding, Gary
   (352) 392-7171

Maintenance Support Worker Oper Engr Utilities
Collado, Will
   (352) 846-1914

Access Control/Security Electronics Technician Information & Technology Services
Collier, James
   (352) 392-4417

Maintenance Mechanic Facilities
Collins, Clark
   (352) 294-0693

Manager Utilities Services
Combs, Ken
   (352) 294-0691

Maint Spec Utilities Services
Cooksley, Jerome
   (352) 392-7034

Maintenance Mechanic Systems
Corbitt, Harold
   (352) 392-6361

Electrician Systems
Cottrell, Eric
   (352) 846-2393

Sr Fiscal Assistant Business Operations
Craig, Steven
   (352) 392-7025

Key Shop Maint Spec HSC Facilities
Crandall, Charles
   (352) 392-1156

Refrigeration Mechanic Systems
Crawford, Jerry
   (352) 273-0748
Access Control/Security Software Support Specialist Information & Technology Services
Curcio, Samuel
   (352) 392-6361

Maintenance Mechanic Facilities
 
Return to Index
 
Dampier, Edward
   (352) 392-6361

Plumber Systems
Davis, Joanne T.
   (352) 392-1131

Program Ast Motor Pool
Davis, Marvin
   (352) 846-0128

Sr Refrigeration Mechanic HSC Systems
Debose, Tammy
   (352) 846-2395

Sr Fiscal Assistant Business Operations
Dennis, Paul
   (352) 294-0815

Asst Lands/Grds Supt Grounds
Diaz, Jose
   (352) 392-1116

Sr Storekeeper/Rec Clerk Central Stores
Drumheller, Robert
   (352) 273-2947

Maint Spec Utilities Services
Dreifus, Steve
   (352) 392-6361

Electrician Systems
Durstine, Brent
   (352) 273-5910

Plumbing, Maint Supv HSC Systems
Dyke, Joe
   (352) 392-5050

Coordinator Operations Engineering
 
Return to Index
 
Ellingham, Gary
   (352) 392-6361

Electrician Systems
Elton, James
   (352) 392-6361

Plumber Systems
Engel, Matthew "Tyler"
   (352) 294-0646

Maint Spec Building Maintenance
 
Return to Index
 
Farmer, Elizabeth
   (352) 846-3393

Sr Secretary Business Operations
Feagle, Keith
   (352) 392-2855

Maintenance Mechanic Facilities
Ferrante, Denna
   (352) 294-0627

Associate Director Resource Management
Flinchum, Mark
   (352) 294-0683

Maint Spec Building Maintenance
Fowler, Aaron
   (352) 392-1148

Sr Groundskeeper Grounds
 
Return to Index
 
Galipeau, Michael
   (352) 294-0675

Sr Eng Tech Operations Engineering
Garzon, David
   (352) 392-8471

Coordinator Mgmt Analysis Building Services
Ghalandian, Gabriele
   (352) 392-1102

Sr HVAC Operator Oper Engr Utilities
Godwin, Bob
   (352) 273-5909

Electric Shop Maint Supv HSC Systems
Gonzales, Tommy
   (352) 294-0642

Stores/Rec Supv Central Stores
Gordon, Charles
   (352) 392-2855

Maint Support Worker Facilities
Gotay, Ken
   (352) 392-2855

Locksmith HSC Key Shop
Graham, Karl
   (352) 846-0112

Plumber Systems
Grant, Gloria
   (352) 846-1619

Ast Custodial Services Supt Building Services
Gratto, Fred
   (352) 294-0655

Assistant Director Grounds
Greenlee, Michael
   (352) 392-6361

Electrician Oper Engr Utilities
Griffis, Matt
   (352) 392-5781

Utility Location Services Utilities Services
Griffith, Steven
   (352) 392-1131

Auto Equip Mechanic Motor Pool
 
Return to Index
 
Hall, Charles
   (352) 392-1140

Maint Support Worker Grounds
Hall, Darvin
   (352) 392-1140

Sr Motor Vehicle Operator Grounds
Hamm, Richard
   (352) 392-2855

Mason Facilities
Hamm, Shane
   (352) 392-1156

Electrician Systems
Hanson, Sarah
   (352) 392-2333

Career Progression Program Coordinator Human Resources
Harrell, James
   (352) 392-6361

Electrician Systems
Harris, Winston
   (352) 846-1912

IT Expert
Database Administrator
Information & Technology Services
Hayes, Glenn
   (352) 392-2334

Maintenance Mechanic Building Services
Head, Chuck
   (352) 392-2333

Office Assistant Human Resources
Heflin, Alan
   (352) 294-0686

Maint Spec Building Maintenance
Helton, Ricky
   (352) 392-6361

Maint Mechanic Oper Engr Utilities
Herman, Vincent
   (352) 392-1115

Sr Stores/Rec Clerk Central Stores
Hill, Willie
   (352) 294-0675

Sr Engineer Tech Operations Engineering
Hogan, Chuck
   (352) 294-0608

Coordinator Planning/Documents/Records
Holder, Kenneth
   (352) 392-6361

Plumber Oper Engr Utilities
Holland, Robert
   (352) 392-6361

Sr Electronic Technician Oper Engr Utilities
Hooker, Herbert
   (352) 294-5501

Custodial Supv HSC Building Services
Hopper, William
   (352) 392-1103

Sr HVAC Operator Systems
Howard, Darryl
   (352) 294-0812

Asst Landscape/Grd Supt Grounds
Hunt, Nancy Williams
   (352) 846-2396

Fiscal Operations Supv Business Operations
Huntley, Wendel
   (352) 392-1156

Sr. Electrician Oper Engr Utilities
Hutchins, Michael
   (352) 392-6361

Welder Systems
Hutchinson, Rufus
   (352) 294-0677

Maint Spec Building Maintenance
 
Return to index
 
Ingle, Harley
   (352) 273-5008

Painter HSC Facilities
Ingo, Rose
   (352) 294-0645

Secretary Facilities
 
Return to Index
 
Jarrell, Dan
   (352) 294-0651

Maint Spec Building Maintenance
Jessie, Carl
   (352) 392-4404

Sr Stores/Rec Clerk Motor Pool
Jewell, Don
   (352) 273-5660

Utilities Supv HSC Engineering
Jian, Qiouping (Ping)
   (352) 392-1424

Manager, Meter Reading & Analysis Utilities Services
Johns, Carl
   (352) 294-0687

Maint Spec Building Maintenance
Johnson, Benjamin
   (352) 392-2855

Plumber Systems
Johnson, Buster
   (352) 294-0680

Maintenance/Construction Supt Building Maintenance
Johnson, Carla
   (352) 294-5505

Assistant Supt Building Services
Johnson, Josh
   (352) 273-5577

Bldg Controls Maint Spec HSC Systems
Jones, Amy
   (352) 392-2333

Education and Training Coordinator Human Resources
Jones, Dwayne
   (352) 392-6361

Sr Electronic Tech Oper Engr Utilities
Jones, Keisha
   (352) 392-2333

Employee Relations Manager Human Resources
Jones, Roderick
   (352) 392-7171

Electrician Systems
 
Return to Index
 
Keane, Chris
   (352) 294-0684

Maint Spec-Bus Complex HPWT Building Maintenance
Kellerman, Sarjit
   (352) 294-0629

Accounting Coordinator Business Operations
Kelly, Brian
   (352) 392-6361

Electrician Oper Engr Utilities
Kidd, Charles
   (352) 392-1156

Sheet Metal Worker Systems
King, Alex
   (352) 294-0639

Program Assistant Central Stores
King, Jamie
   (352) 273-5459

Accounting Coordinator HSC
King, Terry
   (352) 278-6706

Custodial Supv (rentals/moving) Building Services
Kinsey, Tom
   (352) 392-5775

Stores Receiving Manager HSC Stores
Krause, William
   (352) 392-7034

Maint Mechanic Facilities
 
Return to Index
 
Lancaster, Joseph
   (352) 392-6361

Electrician Systems
Langford, Alvin
   (352) 294-0660

Auto Equip Mech Supv Grounds
Lavakumar, Valli
   (352) 846-1908

IT Expert
Database Administrator
Information & Technology Services
Lawson, John
   (352) 392-5725

Coordinator Energy
Lee, Carl
   (352) 392-2855

Mason Facilities
Lee, Kenneth
   (352) 392-6361

Sr Refrigeration Mechanic Systems
Limpert, Susan
   (352) 294-0666

Webmaster Information & Technology Services
Littles, Robert
   (352) 392-2334

Maint Support Worker HSC Systems
Long, Norman
   (352) 392-6361

Maint Mechanic Oper Engr Utilities
 
Return to Index
 
Mann, Curtis
   (352) 392-1140

Heavy Equipment Operator Grounds
Manning, Itoko
   (352) 846-2393

Sr Fiscal Assistant Business Operations
Martensen, Jan Peter
   (352) 392-6361

Maint Support Worker Central Stores
Martensen, Sherry
   (352) 294-0654

Office Assistant Maintenance/Operations
Masters, Allen
   (352) 294-0640

Stores/Receiving Manager Central Stores
McClain, John
   (352) 392-6361

Steamfitter Systems
McComas, Paul
   (352) 273-5008

Painter Systems
McCray, Adrian
   (352) 846-0127

Maint Mechanic HSC Systems
McGraw, Larry
   (352) 392-6361

Maint Mechanic Oper Engr Utilities
Mchome, Foster
   (352) 392-6361

Sr Refrigeration Mechanic Systems
Merchant, Jon
   (352) 392-1102

Sr Refrigeration Mechanic Oper Engr Utilities
Merricks, Greg
   (352) 392-1121

Motor Vehicle Operator Work Management
Mickle, Walter
   (352) 273-5905

Maint Mechanic HSC Systems
Miles, Troy
   (352) 294-0612

Sr Engineer Tech Planning/Documents/Records
Mitchell, Robert
   (352) 273-5767

PM Maint Spec HSC Systems
Monroe, Danny
   (352) 392-6361

Plumber Systems
Moore, Danny
   (352) 845-3565

Maint Supt HSC Vet Medicine
Morgan, Paul
   (352) 273-5911

Refrigeration Mechanic HSC Systems
Morris, Dale
   (352) 294-0658

Coordinator, Mgmt Analysis Refuse
Munden, William
   (352) 294-4245

Maintenance Supv HSC Vet Med
Munsell, Robert Ralph
   (352) 273-3348

Utilities Supt Utilities Services
Murray, Richard
   (352) 273-5403

Maint Spec HSC Oper Engr
 
Return to Index
 
Neal, Freddie
   (352) 392-7025

Locksmith HSC Facilities
Nichols, Benjamin
   (352) 392-1148

Maint Support Worker Oper Engr Utilities
Noland, Ruthie
   (352) 392-1156

Sr Secretary Building Maintenance
 
Return to Index
 
O'Loughlin, Mary
   (352) 392-1121

Coordinator Work Management Center
O'Steen, Lori
   (352) 392-2333

Sr Human Resources Rep Human Resources
Osteen, Steve
   (352) 392-6361

Sr Electrician Oper Engr Utilities
Otto, Thomas
   (352) 392-6159

Maint Mechanic Systems
 
Return to Index
 
Pace, Sylvia C
   (352) 392-7793

IT Expert
Database Administrator
Information & Technology Services
Parrish, Charles
   (352) 273-5909

Sr Electronic Tech HSC Systems
Paulin, Charles
   (352) 273-3347

Maint Spec Utilities Services
Pepka, Roland
   (352) 392-1156

Plumber Systems
Pienkos, Michael
   (352) 392-4417

Electrician HSC Systems
Polk, Samuel
   (352) 846-1640

Project Specialist Building Services
Ponitz, Keith
   (352) 392-6217

Sr Engineer Utilities Services
Pons, Darrell
   (352) 294-0817

Maint Supv Grounds
Priest, Jonathan
   (352) 392-1131

Auto/Equip Maint Supt Motor Pool
Provau, Tommy
   (352) 294-4245

Maint Supv HSC Vet Medicine
Purvis, Michael
   (352) 392-1156

Sr Refrigeration Mechanic Systems
 
Return to Index
 
Rawlins, Shauna
   (352) 392-5723

Asst Engineer Tech Utilities Services
Rawls, Thomas
   (352) 392-1131

Auto Equipment Mechanic Motor Pool
Raymond, Vivian
   (352) 273-5905

Sr Secretary HSC
Register, David
   (352) 294-0644

Program Ast Central Stores
Reid, Walter
   (352) 392-7171

Sr Electrician Oper Engr Utilities
Rhine, Elaine
   (352) 846-2065

Clerical Supv Work Management Center
Rhines, Bobby
   (352) 392-1140

Sr Groundskeeper Grounds
Richardson, Johnny
   (352) 392-2603

Maint Mechanic Facilities
Richarme, Michael
   (352) 294-0626

Project Manager Utilities Services
Rieg, Bernie
   (352) 294-0676
Sr Engineer Tech Operations Engineering
Rigdon, Carson
   (352) 392-6361

Plumber Systems
Rockwell, Skip
   (352) 294-0700

Meter Calibration & Repair Utilities Services
Rodriguez, Evan
   (352) 846-1620

Office Manager Building Services
Rolling, Chuck
   (352) 294-0690

Maint Spec Utilities Services
Rowe, Robert
   (352) 392-2855

Painter Facilities
Rowell, Libby
   (352) 294-0643

Sr Fiscal Assistant Central Stores
Rucker, Rodney
   (352) 273-5910

Plumbing Shop Maint Supv HSC Systems
Runge, Pat
   (352) 294-0682

Maint Spec Building Maintenance
Ryles, Joann
   (352) 294-5503

Ast Supt HSC Bldg Services
Rysak, Donald
   (352) 294-0680

Maint/Const Supt Building Maintenance
 
Return to Index
 
Salas, Leslie
   (352) 294-0600

Administrative Assistant Office of the Assistant VP
Salsberry, Susan
   (352) 273-5908

Sr Fiscal Assistant HSC
Sapp, Willie
   (352) 392-1148

Maint Spec Refuse
Seay, Hope
   (352) 392-2333

Human Resource Rep Human Resources
Seay, Phillip
   (352) 294-0819

Maint Spec Grounds
Seay, Russell
   (352) 294-0656

Maint Supv Grounds
Sellers, Gerald
   (352) 294-0679

Maint/Const Supt Building Maintenance
Selph, Dwayne
   (352) 392-6361

Sr Refrigeration Mechanic Systems
Seroki, Charlie
   (352) 392-4417

Painter HSC Facilities
Serrato, Jamie
   (352) 846-1909

IT Expert
Database Administrator
/Security Specialist
Information & Technology Services
Shaw, Joe
   (352) 294-0692

Maint Spec Utilities Services
Sheridan, Keith
   (352) 392-1156

Sr Refrigeration Mechanic Systems
Sherman, Matt
   (352) 294-0602

Program Assistant Resource Management
Short, Donald
   (352) 392-1156

Sr Electrician Oper Engr Utilities
Silcox, Jerome
   (352) 392-1131

Auto Equipment Mechanic Motor Pool
Simmons, Dana
   (352) 846-1621

Supt Main Campus and Off Campus Building Services
Skiver, Paul
   (352) 392-2855

Maint Mechanic Facilities
Slean, Rebecca
   (352) 846-1613

Sr Secretary Building Services
Smith, Ike
   (352) 294-5502

Custodial Supv HSC Bldg Services
Smith, Tracy
   (352) 294-0648

Maint Const Supt Building Maintenance
Solt, Len
   (352) 294-0653

Maint Spec Building Maintenance
Spencer, David
   (352) 273-5905

Maint Mechanic HSC Facilities
Standridge, Terri
   (352) 846-2066

Program Assistant Work Management Center
Stephany, Dustin
   (352) 294-0683

Energy Coordinator Energy
Stephens, C.M.
   (352) 392-6361

Maint Mechanic Oper Engr Utilities
Steurer, Christine
   (352) 294-0630

OPS Clerical Business Operations
Stokes, Kenneth
   (352) 392-1115

Sr Storekeeper/Rcv Clerk Central Stores
Strozier, Fred
   (352) 294-0702

PM Coordinator Work Management Center
 
Return to Index
 
Tamburini, Leo
   (352) 392-1103

Sr Treatment Plant Operator Oper Engr Utilities
Taylor, Lucille
   (352) 392-1140

Groundskeeper Grounds
Thomas, Larry
   (352) 273-5008

Paint Shop Supv HSC Facilities
Thomas, Mike
   (352) 294-0678

Maint and Const Supt Utilities Services
Thompson, James
   (352) 273-5574

Maint Supt HSC Facilities
Thompson, Ronnie
   (352) 392-2855

Maint Mechanic Facilities
Tillman, Jeffrey
   (352) 392-5905

Maint Mechanic HSC Facilities
Trujillo, Anthony
   (352) 392-1116

Sr Stores/ Rec Clerk Central Stores
 
Return to Index
 
Vaughan, Buddy
   (352) 294-0672

Sr Engineer Tech Operations Engineering
Vaughn, Robert
   (352) 392-6361

Electrician Systems
Vlahos, Paul
   (352) 294-0649

Maint Spec Building Maintenance
Volcy, Joyce
   (352) 294-5507

Sr Custodial Supv Building Services
 
Return to Index
 
Wade, Art
   (352) 294-0688

Maint Spec Building Maintenance
Wainwright, Wayne
   (352) 392-6153

Assistant Director Building Maintenance
Walker, Bessie
   (352) 846-1617

Ast Custodial Services Supt Building Services
Walko, Harry
   (352) 294-0606

Electronic Tech Resource Management
Wall, Aaron
   (352) 392-1131

Auto Equipment Mechanic Motor Pool
Wall, William
   (352) 846-0112

Maint Mechanic HSC Systems
Warfield, Diane
   (352) 294-0628

Coordinator, Mgmt Analyst Business Operations
Warren, Sharon
   (352) 392-4415

Building Safety Inspector Building Services
Watson, Willie
   (352) 392-6361

Electrician Systems
Wayson, Leslie
   (352) 294-0707

Accounting Coordinator Business Operations
Weise, Adam
   (352) 392-1156

Maint Mechanic Oper Engr Utilities
Weltner, William
   (352) 294-0609

Sr Engineer Utilities Services
Werts, Martin
   (352) 294-0656

Landscaping/Grd Supt Grounds
West, Chris
   (352) 392-6361

Electrician Systems
West, John
   (352) 392-7591

Sr Electronic Tech Oper Engr Utilities
White, Gordon
   (352) 273-5910

Plumber HSC Systems
White, Teresa
   (352) 273-9263

Custodial Supv HSC Building Services
Whitehorne, Jeff
   (352) 392-1131

Auto Tech Motor Pool
Whitehurst, Chris
   (352) 294-0632

Business Manager Utilities Services
Whiting, David
   (352) 273-5911

Refrigeration Mechanic HSC Systems
Williams, Derrick
   (352) 392-1131

Auto/Marine Equip Mech Supv Motor Pool
Williams, James
   (352) 392-1103

Sr Treatment Plant
Operator
Oper Engr Utilities
Williams, Linda
   (352) 846-2062

Sr Clerk Building Services
Williams, Michael
   (352) 392-6361

Electrician Systems
Wilson, Glenn
   (352) 294-0697

Engineering Tech Building Maintenance
Winkel, Peder J
   (352) 294-0824

Sr Engineer Tech Building Maintenance
Winkel, Peder S
   (352) 392-7034

Maint Mechanic HSC Facilities
Wright, Bobby
   (352) 392-7025

Locksmith HSC Facilities
 
Return to Index
 
Young, Norman
   (352) 392-1102

Sr HVAC Operator Oper Engr Utilities
Young, Vivian
   (352) 294-5506

Sr Custodial Supv HSC Bldg Services
 
Return to Index
 
Zabriskie, Patricia
   (352) 846-1910

IT Senior
Manager
Information & Technology Services
Zoltek, Paul
   (352) 262-3940

Treatment Plant Operator Oper Engr Utilities
Return to Top

Primary Navigation